lauryl alcohol ethoxylate
Providing you the best range of lauryl alcohol ethoxylate with effective & timely delivery.
Lauryl Alcohol Ethoxylate
Product Price: Rs 195 / KgGet Best Price
Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Kg
It is emulsifier and surfactant (wetting agent). Decreases the ingredients to penetrate and remove the dirt. L.A.E. is the most readily biodegradable surfactant available and breaks down into harmless carbon dioxide and water.
|Shelf Life||2 year|
|Country of Origin||Made in India|
USES & APPLICATIONSEthoxylated alcohol has multiple industrial uses and applications including:CASE: Use Lauryl Alcohol Ethoxylate as a wetting agent to reduce the surface tension in liquids, and as an emulsifier in paints and coatings to promote dispersion.Personal Care: Lauryl Alcohol Ethoxylate works extremely well as a foaming agent in personal care products such as shampoos and bath gels.Soaps and Detergents: Lauryl Alcohol serves as a reliable wetting agent in a wide range of industrial and household cleaning products including detergents, laundry pre-spotters and hard surface cleaners.Surfactants and Esters: You can use Lauryl Alcohol as a surfactant intermediate — it can also be sulfonated to make SLES (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate), an anionic surfactant and detergent used in the manufacturing of many personal care products
Liquid, Moles 2, 3, 4, 5, 7
- Item Code: Surfactant
- Production Capacity: 10 MT
- Delivery Time: 5-7 days
- Packaging Details: 200 KG HDPE drum
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback